Change Language 

Simplification is Our Innovation

LC, SC and ST

View Products

Radiall manufactures and offers a full range of LC, SC and ST connectors, adapters and accessories compliant with Telcodia GR-326-CORE specification. Each series is available in 2 versions that withstand the required environmental conditions:

  • Standard range for indoor applications
  • Ruggedized range specifically designed to perform with aerospace cables in harsh environmental conditions.

LC connectors and adapters are manufactured under the worldwide license from OFS.

Resources

Document Download

Performances

LC Series: F727

  • Small Form Factor (SFF) connector with latching locking system
  • Optical Performances:
    • Multimode, PC: IL: 0.1 dB / RL > 20 dB
    • Singlemode, APC: IL: 0.15 dB / RL > 65 dB
  • Ruggedized version withstands:
    • Temperature range: -55C/ +125C
    • Endurance: 500 mating cycles
    • Vibration: 27,7 Grms

SC Series: F728

  • Push-pull locking system
  • Optical Performances:
    • Multimode, PC: IL: 0.2 dB / RL > 20 dB
    • Singlemode, APC: IL: 0.2 dB / RL > 65 dB
  • Ruggedized version withstands:
    • Temperature range: -55C/ +125C
    • Endurance: 200 mating cycles

ST Series: F709

  • Bayonet locking system
  • Optical Performances:
    • Multimode, PC: IL: 0.25 dB / RL > 20 dB
    • Singlemode, UPC: IL: 0.25 dB / RL > 50 dB
  • Ruggedized version withstands:
    • Temperature range: -55C/ +125C
    • Endurance: 500 mating cycles
Search Tip
Remove spaces, dashes, and periods. Enter the first several characters to obtain all values within a product family (ex: R125) or enter a complete part number to target a specific result (ex: R125069000).