Change Language 

Simplification is Our Innovation

SC

View Products

Radiall manufactures and offers a full range of LC, SC and ST connectors, adapters and accessories compliant with Telcodia GR-326-CORE specification.

Each series is available in 2 versions that withstand the required environmental conditions:

  • Standard range for indoor applications
  • Ruggedized range specifically designed to perform with aerospace cables in harsh environmental conditions.

LC connectors and adapters are manufactured under the worldwide license from OFS.

Resources

Document Download

Performances

SC Series: F728:

  • Optical Performances: 
    • Multimode, PC: IL: 0.2 dB / RL > 20 dB 
    • Singlemode, APC: IL: 0.2 dB / RL > 65 dB 
  • Ruggedized version withstands : 
    • Temperature range: -55°C/ +125°C 
    • Endurance: 200 mating cycles
Search Tip
Remove spaces, dashes, and periods. Enter the first several characters to obtain all values within a product family (ex: R125) or enter a complete part number to target a specific result (ex: R125069000).